H.S. Soccer All-Star Game

Friday, June 18, 2021
6 p.m. - Girls Game
8 p.m. - Boys Game
Adults - $7
Students - $5
Free Parking
St. Louis Soccer Park in Fenton

The Missouri Athletic Club will host the 2021 High School Senior All-Star Games featuring the top players in the St. Louis area.
 

Since 1984, local soccer fans have filled the stands for this showcase game to watch the top boys and girls in the area compete for the All-Star title.
 

2021 Rosters

Coach Tom Wade, Summit
 
# Name P High School College
0 William Nicholson GK St. Dominic Bradley
 
1 Michael Bhat F Parkway North William Woods
2 John Gates MF John Burroughs Loyola Chicago
3 Sean Green MF Chaminade Creighton
4 Alex Hermann F Fort Zumwalt West Lewis and Clark CC
5 Morgan Monia D Fort Zumwalt West Lewis And Clark CC
6 Donny Ross D Priory Saint Louis University
7 Jake Karolczak  MF St. Dominic SIU - Edwardsville
8 Thomas Redmond F DeSmet Dayton
9 Jimmy Doherty F St. Dominic Maryville
10 Jimmy Sanchez F Francis Howell Central Missouri S&T
11 Brendan Schoemehl MF DeSmet Bellermine
12 Luke Walsh D Fort Zumwalt West Baylor
13 Zach Stapleton F Clayton Arizona State
14 Hayden Fischer MF MICDS Belmont
15 Carson Wilhelm MF DeSmet Missouri
16 Joe Nicpon D MICDS Indiana
17 Ethan Bromaghim MF Orchard Farm Lindenwood
Coach Jim Layne, Fort Zumwalt South
 
# Name P High School College
00 Mitchell Weitkamp GK Timberland Central Methodist
0 Austin Reis GK Lutheran South UMSL
1 Keith Polette D St. Mary's Lindenwood
2 Mason Crew MF Summit Maryville 
3 Zach Renz MF Timberland Eture Sports
4 Brogan Townsend D Vianney Saint Louis
5 Ben MacInnes MF Lafayette Rockhurst
6 Aiden Morgan MF Howell Truman State
7 Jon Campbell F Webster Groves Lindenwood
8 Luke Laughlin MF Westminster Covenant College
         
9 Timothy Jurado D Lindbergh  
10 Jakob Limpert D Kirkwood Drury
11 Nedim Sarajlija F Lindbergh Columbia College
12 Jacob Hammond MF SLUH Johns Hopkins
13 Robbie Percival D Webster Groves Webster
14 Ryan Montgomery D Summit Arkansas
15 Alex Lancia MF Parkway West Tulsa
16 Hayden Hatley F Northwest Missouri S&T
17 Nick Merlo MF Lindbergh Nebraska Omaha
Coach Greg Koeller, St. Dominic
 
# Name P High School College
00 Belle Boschert GK Duchesne William Woods
0 Julia Mincher GK Fort Zumwalt East Quincy
1 Grace Fortuna F Orchard Farm UMSL
2 Hannah Langford F Hazelwood Central Saint Louis University
3 Ashley Martinez D St. Dominic Wisconsin
4 Ashlyn Nichols D Fort Zumwalt West SIU - Edwardsville
5 Kaitlyn Nichols M Fort Zumwalt West SIU - Edwardsville
6 Gillian Nicholson M Francis Howell Central McKendree
7 Isabella Patterson M Incarnate Word Tennessee Martin
8 Emiko Pope M John Burroughs MIT
9 Grace Ohlsen M Pattonville Colorado
10 Paige VanDaele M Francis Howell Central Missouri S&T
13 Kaeli Benedict M Pattonville Missouri State
14 Emily Bloomfield D Fort Zumwalt South UMSL
15 Rylie Combs D St. Dominic Mississippi State 
16 Sophia Cross M Fort Zumwalt South Miami University
17 Gen McIntyre D Fort Zumwalt West Missouri State
18 Grace Rodgers D Fort Zumwalt North Webster
19 Emily Senter D Orchard Farm Tusculum
20 Megan Wiseman D Duchesne Rockhurst
Coach Theresa Kaiser, Ursuline
 
# Name P High School College
00 Mia Ford GK Cor Jesu Alabama
0 Zoe Lintner GK Westminster Southern Indiana
1 Kaitlyn Berger D Viz Missouri
2 Emma Cloud D Union Arkansas State
3 Maggie Duggan M Howell Southern Indiana
4 Ella Hoene M Marquette Missouri
5 Brynn Jeffries D Lafayette Kentucky
6 Ella Kertz M St. Joe's Indiana
7 Grace Kertz F St. Joe's Elon
8 Reece Merrifield D Marquette Lindenwood
9 Leah Selm M Parkway West Missouri
10 Katy Thoman D Viz Miami University
11 Mikayla Wallach M Summit Tennessee
12 Abby Youngblood D Notre Dame Southwest Baptist
13 Mackenzie Duff F Nerinx Clemson
14 Jacqueline Nieters M Cor Jesu Rockhurst
15 Kayti Graefe D Lindbergh Lindenwood
16 Sydney Smith D Nerinx Illinois State
17 Emily Gaebe M Union Saint Louis University
18 Chloe Netzel F Liberty Xavier 
19 Annessa Shivley M Westminster Arkansas

Results

Girls

South 4, North 1

South Mary McDermott MVP: Anna Walsh (Summit)
North Mary McDermott MVP: Olivia Layton (IWA)
Sam Copple Female Goalkeeper of the Year: Katie Nash (Summit) 


Boys

North 7, South 2

South Bill McDermott MVP: Kyle Diffley (Vianney)
North Bill McDermott MVP: Braden Johnson (FZS)
Sam Copple Male Goalkeeper of the Year: Lucas Morefield (Summit)

Steve Krause "12 Man Award" Award: Michael Skordos

Scholarship Recipients: Maddie Stewart (St. Dominic) and Nick Schreiber (St. Charles West)
 

Girls

South 4, North 1

South Mary McDermott MVP: Haley Jakovich (Eureka H.S.)
North Mary McDermott MVP: Emily Groark (Incarnate Word)
Sam Copple Female Goalkeeper of the Year: Hannah Groh (Lindbergh H.S.)


Boys

North 4, South 1

South Bill McDermott MVP: Alsadiq Hasan (Lindbergh H.S.)
North Bill McDermott MVP: Jack Edwards (CBC)
Sam Copple Male Goalkeeper of the Year: Sam Gomez (Webster Groves H.S.)

Steve Krause "12 Man Award" Award: Mike Gauvain (Chaminade)

Scholarship Recipients: Sophie Patterson (Incarnate Word) and Alsadiq Hasan (Lindbergh H.S.)
 

Girls

South 6, North 0

South Mary McDermott MVP: Mackenzie Litzsinger, Summit High
North Mary McDermott MVP: Carolyn Botz, MICDS
Sam Copple Female Goalkeeper of the Year: JJ Schoch, Eureka


Boys

North 5, South 2

South Bill McDermott MVP: Colin Hilpert, Summt High
North Bill McDermott MVP: Vikas Manohara, MICDS
Sam Copple Male Goalkeeper of the Year: Peter Baker, Summit High

Steve Krause "12 Man Award" Award: Al Trost
Scholarship Recipients: Sarah Sodoma (Parkway South) and Aliff Rush (John Burroughs)